Rebuild California Endorsements 2022 Primary Election

Lieutenant Governor
David Fennell

Secretary of State
Rachel Hamm

Controller
Lanhee Chen

Treasurer
Jack Guerrero

Attorney General
Eric Early

Insurance Commissioner
Robert Howell

Superintendent of Public Instruction
George Yang

District 1
Ted Gaines

District 4
Randy Economy

District 3 – Kevin Kiley

District 4 – Matt Brock

District 5 – Tom McClintock

District 6 – Chris (Christine) Bish

District 7 – Max Semenenko

District 8 – Rudy Recile

District 9 – Jim Shoemaker

District 13 – David A. Giglio

District 18 – Peter Hernandez

District 25 – Brian M. Tyson

District 26 – Matt Jacobs

District 27 – Mike Garcia

District 28 – Wes Hallman

District 32 – Melissa Toomim

District 35 – Mike Cargile

District 36 – Derrick R. Gates

District 37 – Baltazar “Bong” Fedalizo

District 38 – Eric J. Ching

District 39 – Aja Smith

District 40 – Greg Raths

District 41 – Ken Calvert

District 43 – No Endorsement

District 45 – Michelle Steel

District 46 – Christopher Gonzales

District 47 – Errol Webber

District 49 – Christopher Rodriguez

District 51 – Stan Caplan

District 4 – Steven C. Bailey

District 6 – Roger Niello

District 14 – Amnon Shor

District 22 – Vincent Tsai

District 24 — Kristina Irwin (write-in)

District 28 – Joe Lisuzzo

District 30 – Mitch Clemmons

District 32 – No Endorsement

District 34 – Rhonda Shader

District 36 – Janet Nguyen

District 38 – No Endorsement

District 1  – Kelly Tanner

District 3 – James Gallagher

District 5 – Joe Patterson

District 7 – Josh Hoover

District 10 – Eric M. Rigard

District 22 – Joel Gutierrez Campos

District 27 – Amanda Fleming

District 29 – Stephanie L. Castro

District 36 – Ian M. Weeks

District 38 – Cole Brocato

District 41 – Mike McMahon (write-in)

District 42 – Lori Mills

District 48 – Ryan Mayo (write in)

District 49 – Burton Brink

District 52 – Gia D’Amato

District 55 – Keith Girolamo Cascio

District 56 – Jessica Martinez

District 58 – Leticia Castillo

District 59 – Phillip Chen

District 60 – Hector Diaz-Nava

District 61 – James Arlandus Spencer

District 63 – Bill Essayli

District 64 – Raul Ortiz, Jr.

District 66 – George Barks

District 67 – Soo Yoo

District 68 – No Endorsement

District 70 – Emily Hibard

District 71 – Kate Sanchez

District 72 – Diane Dixon

District 73 – Steven Choi

District 74 – Laurie Davies

Sheriff – John Zanoni

Board of Supervisors, District 3 – Brian Smith

Assessor-Recorder – Laura Avila

Auditor-Controller-County Clerk – Mark McKenzie

Board of Supervisors – Roxanne Hoge

City of Torrance, Mayor – George Chen

City of Torrance, Treasurer – G. Rick Marshall

Torrance City Council, District 3 – Lauren Cotner

Torrance City Council, District 5 – Aurelio Mattucci

Board of Supervisors, District 5 – Mark Reed

Board of Supervisors, District 2 – Cecilia Iglesias

Board of Supervisors, District 4 – Steven Vargas

Board of Supervisors, District 5 – Kevin Muldoon

Assessor – Claude Parrish

Auditor Controller – Andrew Hamilton

Clerk Recorder – Hugh Nguyen

District Attorney – Todd Spitzer

Sheriff – Don Barnes

Tax Collector – Shari Freidenrich

County Superintendent of Schools – Stefan Bean

County Board of Education, District 2 – Mari Barke

County Board of Education, District 4 – Tim Shaw

County Board of Education, District 5 – Lisa Sparks

Board of Supervisors, District 1 – Bonnie Gore

Board of Supervisors, District 2 – Paul Joiner

Clerk-Recorder-Registrar of Voters – Ryan Ronco

Sheriff – Wayne Woo

Board of Supervisors, District 2 – Karen Spiegel

Board of Supervisors, District 5 – Lloyd White

Assessor-County Clerk-Recorder – No Endorsement

District Attorney – Mike Hestrin

Sheriff – Chad Bianco

Treasurer-Tax Collector – No Endorsement

County Superintendent of Schools – No Endorsement

County Board of Education, Trustee Area 2 – No Endorsement

County Board of Education, Trustee Area 6 – No Endorsement

Judge of the Superior, Court Office #4 – Natalie Lough and Amy Zois Barajas

Judge of the Superior, Court Office #11 – Jay K. Kiel

Judge of the Superior, Court Office #26 – Jason Stone

Judge of the Superior, Court Office #28 – Kristi Kirk

Board of Supervisors, District 5 – Pat Hume

Sheriff – Jim Barnes

Board of Supervisors, District 1 – Sandra Gail Patterson

Board of Supervisors, District 4 – Tony Avilla

Board of Supervisors, District 2 – Bill Smith

Board of Supervisors, District 4 – Steve Colangelo

Stockton City Council, District 3 – Shoua Lo

Board of Supervisors, District 3 – Joseph Joyce

Board of Supervisors, District 2 – Tim McCarthy

Board of Supervisors, District 4 – Ed Abele

Assessor – Keith Taylor

Auditor-Controller – Jeffery Burgh

Clerk-Recorder – Jeff Hargleroad

District Attorney – John Barrick

Sheriff – Jim Fryhoff

Treasurer-Tax Collector – Ron Speakman

X
X